Saturday, 30 August 2014

KS CLT20 2014 Patch for EA Sports Cricket 07 Download Free

A2 Studios is all set to launch Karbonn Smart Champions League KS CLT20 2014 Patch for EA Sports Cricket 07. Download here Karbonn Smart Champions League KS CLT20 2014 Patch for EA Sports Cricket 2007. As soon as tournament kicks off, A2 Studios will start its work for CLT20 2014 Kits, Stadiums, Team Logos, Overlay, Menu, Outfields, Graphics Set Pitchad and LED Blinking Stumps, Faces, up to date Roster/Squads, Fixtures etc. However, attached is the information related to this years Karbonn Smart CLT20 Event. So keep your eyes on this post for further announcements and previews of the work completed.

Download Here >> KS CLT20 2014 Patch EA Cricket 07

karbonn Champions League CLT20 2014 EA SPORTS Cricket 07 Patch

Group A

Group B

Kolkata Knight Riders (India)Kings XI Punjab (India)
Dolphins (South Africa)TBD (West Indies)
Perth Scorchers (Australia)Hobart Hurricanes (Australia)
Chennai Super Kings (India)Cape Cobras (South Africa)
One team from the QualifiersOne team from the Qualifiers
Teams for Qualifying Stage
Qualifier 1Lahore Lions (Pakistan)
Qualifier 2Mumbai Indians (India)
Qualifier 3Northern Knights (New Zealand)
Qualifier 4Southern Express (Sri Lanka)
1. Qualifier 1 and Qualifier 3 will enter Group A on qualifying for the Group Stage. While Qualifier 2 and Qualifier 4 will enter Group B on qualifying for the Group Stage.
2. In case both Q1 and Q3 qualify for Group Stage then Qualifier 1 will enter Group A and Qualifier 3 will enter Group B. And if both the Q3 2 and Q4 reach Group stage then Qualifier 2 will enter Group B and Qualifier 4 will enter Group A.

Fixtures of Champions League CLT20 2014 Patch

Match

Date

Team

Time

Venue

Schedule of Qualifying Stage Matches

1
September 13Northern Knights vs Southern Express4:00 PMRaipur
2
September 13Mumbai Indians vs Lahore Lions8:00 PMRaipur
3
September 14Northern Knights vs Lahore Lions4:00 PMRaipur
4
September 14Mumbai Indians vs Southern Express8:00 PMRaipur
5
September 16Southern Express vs Lahore Lions4:00 PMRaipur
6
September 16Mumbai Indians vs Northern Knights8:00 PMRaipur

Schedule of Group Stage Matches

Match
Group
1
A
September 17Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings8:00 PMHyderabad
2
B
September 18Kings XI Punjab vs Hobart Hurricanes8:00 PMMohali
3
B
September 19Cape Cobras vs TBD*8:00 PMRaipur
4
A
September 20Dolphins vs Perth Scorchers4:00 PMMohali
5
B
September 20Kings XI Punjab vs CPL Champions*8:00 PMMohali
6
B
September 21Cape Cobras vs Hobart Hurricanes4:00 PMHyderabad
7
A
September 21Kolkata Knight Riders vs TBD*8:00 PMHyderabad
8
A
September 22Dolphins vs Chennai Super Kings8:00 PMBengaluru
9
B
September 23Hobart Hurricanes vs TBD*8:00 PMRaipur
10
A
September 24Kolkata Knight Riders vs Perth Scorchers8:00 PMHyderabad
11
A
September 25Chennai Super Kings vs TBD*8:00 PMBengaluru
12
B
September 26Cape Cobras vs CPL Champions*4:00 PMMohali
13
B
September 26Kings XI Punjab vs TBD*8:00 PMMohali
14
A
September 27Dolphins vs TBD*4:00 PMBengaluru
15
A
September 27Perth Scorchers vs Chennai Super Kings8:00 PMBengaluru
16
B
September 28Hobart Hurricanes vs CPL Champions4:00 PMMohali
17
B
September 28Kings XI Punjab vs Cape Cobras8:00 PMMohali
18
A
September 29Kolkata Knight Riders vs Dolphins8:00 PMHyderabad
19
A
September 30Perth Scorchers vs TBD*4:00 PMBengaluru
20
B
September 30TBD* vs CPL Champions*8:00 PMBengaluru

Schedule of Knockout Stage Matches

Semi-final 1
October 2A1 vs B24:00 PMHyderabad
Semi-final 2
October 2B1 vs A28:00 PMHyderabad
Final
October 4TBD vs TBD8:00 PMBegaluru

CLT20 2014 Roster/Squads Patch

Chennai Super Kings: MS Dhoni, Suresh Raina, Ashish Nehra, Mithun Manhas, R. Ashwin, Ishwar Pandey, Pawan Negi, Ravindra Jadeja, Mohit Sharma, Dwayne Smith, Dwayne Bravo, John Hastings, Brendon McCullum, Samuel Badree, Francois Du Plessis
Kolkata Knight Riders: Gautam Gambhir, Yusuf Pathan, Robin Uthappa, Piyush Chawla, Ranganath Vinay Kumar, Umesh Yadav, Manish Pandey, Suryakumar Yadav, Kuldeep Yadav, Sunil Narine, Jacques Kallis, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Morne Morkel, Patrick Cummins, Andre Russell
Northern Knights: Ish Sodhi, Jono Boult, Brad Wilson, Kane Williamson, Daniel Flynn, BJ Watling, Graeme Aldridge, Anton Devcich, Tim Southee, Scott Kuggeleijn, Daryl Mitchell, Daniel Harris, Scott Styris, Trent Boult, Daniel Vettori
Perth Scorchers: Ashton Agar, Yasir Arafat, Michael Beer, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Hilton Cartwright, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Brad Hogg, Simon Mackin, Mitchell Marsh, Joel Paris, Craig Simmons, Ashton Turner, Adam Voges, Sam Whiteman
Kings XI Punjab: George Bailey, Thisara Perera, Mitchell Johnson, Glenn Maxwell, David Miller, Akshar Rajesh Patel, Karanveer Singh, Lakshmipathy Balaji, Manan Vohra, Mandeep Singh, Rishi Dhawan, Virender Sehwag, Wriddhiman Saha, Anureet Singh, Parvinder Awana
Mumbai Indians: Rohit Sharma, Harbhajan Singh, Ambati Rayudu, Pragyan Ojha, Praveen Kumar, Aditya Tare, Jalaj Saxena, Jasprit Bumrah, Shreyas Gopal, Mike Hussey, Kieron Pollard, Corey Anderson, Lasith Malinga, Marchant De Lange, Lendl Simmons
Southern Express: Kusal Janith Perera, Danushka Gunatilake, Angelo Perera, Jehan Mubarak, Niroshan Dickwella, Dilruwan Perara, Prasanna Seekuge, Ishan Jayaratne, Farvees Maharoof, Kasun Madushanka, Yasoda Lanka, Charith Jayampathi, Sachith Pathirana, Sandaken Lakshen, Dilshan T.M
Cape Cobras: Hashim Amla, J P Duminy, Justin Kemp, Rory Kleinveldt, Charl Langeveldt, Richard Levi, Aviwe Mgijima, Justin Ontong, Robin Peterson, Vernon Philander, Dane Piedt, Zakhele Qwabe, Omphile Ramela, Stiaan Van Zyl, Dane Vilas
Lahore Lions: Mohammed Hafeez, Ahmad Shahzad, Umar Siddique Khan, Muhammad Umar Akmal, Nasir Jamshaid, Muhammad Salman Ali, Asif Raza, Muhammad Mustafa Iqbal, Wahab Riaz, Aizaz Bin Ilyas Cheema, Imran Ali, Saad Naseem, Adnan Rasool, Muhammad Saeed, Ali Manzoor
Hobart Hurricanes: Tim Paine, Jon Wells, Evan Gulbis, Xavier Doherty, Ben Hilfenhaus, Dom Michael, Sam Rainbird, Travis Birt, Doug Bollinger, Aiden Blizzard, Cameron Boyce, Joe Mennie, Ben Laughlin, Ben Dunk, Shoaib Malik
Dolphins: Daryn Smit, Daryn Miles Dupavillon, Cody Chetty, Vaughn Bernard Van Jaarsveld, Khayelihle Zondo, Robert Frylinck, Morne Nico Van Wyk, Kyle John Abbott, Craig John Alexander, Jonathan David Vandiar, Keshav Athmanand Maharaj, Prenelan Subrayen, Cameron Scott Delport, Andile Lucky Phehlukwayo, Bongumusa Sibonelo Makhanya
Barbados Tridents: Shane Dowrich, Jeevan Mendis, Jason Holder, Ashley Nurse, Jonathan Carter, Neil Mckenzie, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul, Rayad Emrit, Raymon Reifer, Kyle Mayers, William Perkins, James Franklin, Elton Chigumbura, Dilshan Munaweera

No comments:
Write comments